Team Purbrook

As of September 2022

School Improvement Team (SIT) 

Mr C Williams

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Curriculum Leader

Mrs E O’Hare

Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Curriculum Leader
JIT Leader

Mrs H Saunders

School Business Manager

Mrs V Mott

SENCo and Inclusion Leader
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Barnes

Year 6 Leader
Teaching and Learning Lead

Mrs A Hotchin

Year 5 Leader

Mrs H Garty

Year 4 Leader

Mrs V Ashton

Year 3 Leader

Miss L Yates

Year 6 Class Teacher
Curriculum Leader
Teaching and Learning Leader

Teaching Staff

Mrs V Ashton

Year 3 Leader
Modern Foreign Languages and PSHE Leader
Governor

Mr L Baines

Class Teacher
PE Leader

Miss A Barfoot

Year 3 Class Teacher
Geography and Music Leader

Mrs K Barnes

Year 6 Leader
Mathematics Leader
Teaching and Learning Lead

Mr D Betts

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs S Finch

Class Teacher
Religious Education Leader

Mrs N Forrester

Year 5 Class Teacher
English Leader

Mrs H Garty

Year 4 Leader
Mathematics Leader

Mr S Gibbs

Year 3 Class Teacher
Computing Leader
Eco-Coordinator
JIT Leader

Mrs C Gray

Year 4 Class Teacher
Art and Design Leader

Mrs T Green

Year 6 Class Teacher
English Leader

Mrs C Griffin

Class Teacher
Design and Technology Leader

Mrs A Hotchin

Year 5 Leader
History Leader

Miss H Murrison

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss L Yates

Year 6 Class Teacher
Science Leader
Curriculum Leader
Teaching and Learning Lead

HLTAs (Higher Level Teaching Assistants)

Mrs A Bryant

Miss F Footner

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs F Andrews

Mrs D Barfoot

Miss C Barnes

Mrs S Carmichael 

Mrs A Carson Blake

Q Chen

Miss L Channing 

Miss H Chant

Miss J Coles

Mrs L Colwell

Mrs M De Leon

M Evans

Mrs D Fitzjohn

Mrs V Gosden 

Mrs J Hilton

Mrs H Ingram

Mrs N Innalls

Miss L Lloyd

Mrs L Masters

Mrs G Mousdale

Mrs K Parker

Mrs T Perry

Mrs C Ravenscroft

Mrs L Saunders

Ms P Sweetman

Mrs C Warwick

Administrative Staff

Mrs H Saunders

School Business Manager

Miss S Pearcey

Senior Admin Assistant

Mrs A Baker

Admin Assistant

Pastoral Team

Mrs T Ginn

Home School Link Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Johnson

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)

Mrs V Mott

SENCo and Inclusion Leader
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr C Williams

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mental Health and Wellbeing Team

Mrs V Ashton

Mrs C Gray

Mrs S Johnson

Mr C Williams

PE and Extra-curricular

Mr L Baines

Class Teacher
PE Leader

Mrs D Kennett

Extended Services Manager

Librarian

Mrs R Sherwood

Lunchtime Team

Mrs F Andrews

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Barfoot

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss C Barnes

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Colwell

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Carmichael

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Channing

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss H Chant

Lunchtime Supervisor

Q Chen

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M De Leon

Lunchtime Supervisorr

M Evans

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Gosden

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Hilton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Lloyd

Lunchtime Supervisor

H Nicholls

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Parker

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Perry

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E Murray

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Ravenscroft

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Saunders

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Sherwood

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Sukawati

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms P Sweetman

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Warwick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Wraparound Care Provision

Mrs A Baker

Breakfast – Deputy Leader

Mrs L Colwell

Breakfast – Assistant
After School Care – Assistant

Mrs J Hilton

Breakfast – Assistant

Mrs T Perry

Breakfast – Wraparound Assistant

Mrs R Sherwood

Breakfast – Assistant

Mrs A Watkins

Breakfast – Assistant

ICT Technician

Mr A Riggs

Site Manager

Mr A Birch

Cleaning Team

Mrs M Butler

Mrs A Frost

Mrs T Perry

Mrs L Rodziewicz

Translate page