Purbrook Junior School

Who’s Who at Purbrook

If using a phone, turn phone landscape to see tables clearly.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team
Mr C Williams
Headteacher
Mrs D Maxwell
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs V Mott
Inclusion Leader

Mrs H Saunders
School Business Manager

Teaching staff

Year 3
Mrs E O'Hare
Year 3 Leader
Reading and Writing Lead
Mrs V Ashton
Class Teacher
Geography Lead
Miss A Barfoot
Class Teacher
Computing Lead

Year 4
Mrs H Garty
Year 4 Leader
PSHE Lead
Mr S Gibbs
Class Teacher
Music and Drama Lead
Eco-Coordinator
Mrs C Gray
Class Teacher
Art Lead

Year 5
Mrs K Barnes
Year 5 Leader
Science Lead
Miss E Clarke
Class Teacher
Mrs A Hotchin
Class Teacher
History Lead

Year 6
Mrs L Hunter
Year 6 Leader
Maths Lead
Mrs J Baylie
Class Teacher
French Lead
Mrs N Forrester
Class Teacher
Reading and Writing Lead

PPA team
Mr L Baines
PE lead
Mrs S Finch
RE lead
Mrs C Griffin
Maths Lead

Miss L Yates
Teacher
Science and Design and Technology (DT) Lead

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants
Mrs D BarfootMrs A Bryant
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Carmichael

Miss L Channing
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss J ColesMrs L Colwell
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M De Leon
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss E Edwards
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss F Footner
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Hilton
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss D HoughtonMrs L Masters

Mrs L Mortlock
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T Perry
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C Ravenscroft

Mrs L SaundersMrs R Sherwood
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N Terry-InnallsMrs G Whatley

PE and Extra-curricular

PE and Extra-curricular
Mr L Baines
PE lead
Mrs D Kennett
Extended Services Manager
PE lead

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team
Mr C WilliamsMrs D MaxwellMrs V Mott

Mrs T Ginn
Home School Link Worker
Mrs S Johnson
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)

Librarian

Librarian
Mrs R Sherwood

Administrative staff

Administrative staff
Mrs H Saunders
School Business Manager
Miss S Pearcey
Senior Admin Assistant
Mrs A Baker
Admin Assistant

ICT Technician

Mr A Riggs
ICT Technician

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Team
Mrs T Daughtrey
School Meals Unit Supervisor
Mrs C Duncan
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Frost
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs V Gosden
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Goulty
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Sukawati
Lunchtime Supervisor

Wraparound Care

Wraparound Care
Mrs D Kennett
Wraparound Care Leader

Wraparound Care - Breakfast
Mrs A Baker
Deputy Leader
Mrs T Perry
Wraparound Assistant
Mrs J Hilton
Assistant

Mrs R Sherwood
Assistant
Mrs L Colwell
Assistant
Mrs A Watkins
Assistant

After School Care
Mrs L Colwell
After School Care Assistant

Site Manager

Mr A Birch
Site Manager

Cleaning Team

Cleaning Team
Mrs S PageMrs M ButlerMrs A FrostMrs T Perry